verb(13703)

krpati

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
再帰 他動詞

(布などを)縫い合わせて補修する、修繕する / 応急処置的に、ありあわせの材料で急ごしらえする

英語の意味
(transitive, reflexive) to patch, mend, botch, cobble
このボタンはなに?

雨が降る前にジャケットを繕わなければならない。

I have to mend my jacket before it starts to rain.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective

Cyrillic

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

alternative

krečiti

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
訳語なし 訳語なし 再帰 他動詞

この単語は意味そのものを示すのではなく、活用形の情報として「他動詞」であり、かつ「反射動詞」としても用いられることを示しています。

英語の意味
(transitive, reflexive)
このボタンはなに?

この文章では、「白く塗る」という語は壁を塗るという文字どおりの行為だけを示すのではなく、比喩的な意味も持ちます。

In this text, the word meaning 'to whitewash' does not indicate only the literal act of painting walls, but also has a figurative meaning.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective

Cyrillic

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

セルビア語

поплавити

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
他動詞

(水などにより)浸水させる、または氾濫させる

英語の意味
(transitive) to flood, deluge
このボタンはなに?

強い雨が市内の通りを浸水させることがある。

Heavy rains can flood the streets in the city.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical perfective

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

aorist past singular

aorist past singular

aorist past singular third-person

aorist past plural

aorist past plural

aorist past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

krolavati

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
活用形 不完了体

未完了体(動詞の活用形で、動作の継続や反復を表す形)

英語の意味
imperfective form of kròlati
このボタンはなに?

クロアチア語の授業で教師は、動詞の未完了体としてそれをどのように正しく使うかを説明した。

In the Croatian language class, the teacher explained how to correctly use the imperfective aspect as a verb form.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective

Cyrillic

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

セルビア語

гатати

動詞
不完了体

未来を予測する / 占いをする

英語の意味
to predict / to tell fortune
このボタンはなに?

私の祖母は家族の集まりで未来を予測するのが好きです。なぜならそれが彼女に喜びをもたらすからです。

My grandmother likes to predict the future at family gatherings because it brings her joy.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

aorist past singular

aorist past singular

aorist past singular third-person

aorist past plural

aorist past plural

aorist past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

prouzrokovati

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
他動詞

~を引き起こす / 原因となる

英語の意味
(transitive) to cause
このボタンはなに?

化学物質を不適切に処分すると、深刻な環境被害を引き起こす可能性があります。

Improper disposal of chemicals can cause serious environmental damage.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective perfective

Cyrillic

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

aorist past singular

aorist past singular

aorist past singular third-person

aorist past plural

aorist past plural

aorist past plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

krunisati

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
ボスニア方言 セルビア 他動詞

冠を授ける / 戴冠する

英語の意味
(transitive, Bosnia, Serbia) to crown, coronate
このボタンはなに?

すべての準備は整っています。明日、私たちは古い大聖堂で新しい王に冠を授けます。

All preparations are complete; tomorrow we will crown the new king in the old cathedral.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective perfective

Cyrillic

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

aorist past singular

aorist past singular

aorist past singular third-person

aorist past plural

aorist past plural

aorist past plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

セルビア語

расипати

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
活用形 不完了体 他動詞

(未完了体の形で)お金などを無駄に使う、浪費する / 無駄遣いする

英語の意味
imperfective form of ра̀сӯти / to waste, misspend, squander (money etc.)
このボタンはなに?

家計を不必要な贅沢に無駄遣いしてはいけない。

You shouldn't waste the family budget on unnecessary luxuries.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

premlaćivati

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
他動詞

殴り倒す / ボコボコに殴る / 痛めつける

英語の意味
(transitive) to beat up, to beat the shit out of
このボタンはなに?

他人を殴り倒してはいけません。それは法律に違反し、道徳的にも許されません。

You must not beat people up; it is against the law and morally unacceptable.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective

Cyrillic

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

セルビア語

мочити

IPA(発音記号)
動詞
他動詞

液体に十分に浸す / 液体に漬け込む

英語の意味
(transitive) to soak, steep
このボタンはなに?

シミを落とすために、布を熱い水に十分に浸す必要がある。

To remove stains, you need to soak the cloth well in hot water.

このボタンはなに?
関連語

canonical imperfective

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

infinitive

error-unrecognized-form

error-unrecognized-form

noun-from-verb

present singular

present singular

present singular third-person

plural present

plural present

plural present third-person

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i singular third-person

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural

future future-i plural third-person

future future-i plural third-person

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular

future future-ii singular third-person

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural

future future-ii plural third-person

past perfect singular

past perfect singular

past perfect singular third-person

past perfect plural

past perfect plural

past perfect plural third-person

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular

past pluperfect singular third-person

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural

past pluperfect plural third-person

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular

imperfect past singular third-person

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural

imperfect past plural third-person

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular

conditional conditional-i singular third-person

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural

conditional conditional-i plural third-person

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular

conditional conditional-ii singular third-person

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural

conditional conditional-ii plural third-person

imperative singular

imperative singular

imperative singular third-person

imperative plural

imperative plural

imperative plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form singular third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

error-unrecognized-form plural third-person

クロアチア語 - 日本語

ログイン / 新規登録

 

アプリをダウンロード!
DiQt

DiQt(ディクト)

無料

★★★★★★★★★★