最終更新日:2022/12/24
The three conjugations are distinguished principally by the ending of the supine. In the first conjugation the supine ends in at, as: tala speak talat spoken. In the second conjugation the supine ends in t after a consonant, as: köpa buy köpt bought. In the third conjugation the supine ends in it, as: taga take tagit taken.
音声機能が動作しない場合はこちらをご確認ください
編集履歴(0)
元となった例文
The
three
conjugations
are
distinguished
principally
by
the
ending
of
the
supine.
In
the
first
conjugation
the
supine
ends
in
at,
as:
tala
speak
talat
spoken.
In
the
second
conjugation
the
supine
ends
in
t
after
a
consonant,
as:
köpa
buy
köpt
bought.
In
the
third
conjugation
the
supine
ends
in
it,
as:
taga
take
tagit
taken.