Quizzes for review
See correct answer
私たちが勝利をちゃんと祝えたらいいのに。
See correct answer
Voldria que celebréssim la victòria com cal.
Related words
celebréssim
Verb
first-person
form-of
imperfect
plural
subjunctive
『celebrar』という動詞の第一人称複数の未完了接続法形、つまり「私たちが…する(仮定法過去の形)」を表します。
English Meaning
first-person plural imperfect subjunctive form of celebrar
Word Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
- Screen word deletion
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
- Screen sentence deletion
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
