Search results- Bulgarian - Japanese

моля

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
reflexive with се

頼む / お願いする / 要求する / 懇願する / 祈る

English Meaning
to ask, to request (someone) [+ за (object) = for something] / (reflexive with се) to ask, to make a request [+ за (object) = for something] / (reflexive with се) to beg, to implore [+dative pronoun] [+ за (object) = for something] / (reflexive with се) to pray
What is this buttons?

私は先生に課題を説明してくれるよう頼みます。

I ask the teacher to explain the task to me.

What is this buttons?
Related Words

canonical

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

active indefinite masculine participle present

active aorist indefinite masculine participle past

active aorist indefinite masculine participle past

active imperfect indefinite masculine participle past

indefinite masculine participle passive past

adverbial indefinite masculine participle

active definite masculine participle present subjective

active aorist definite masculine participle past subjective

active aorist definite masculine participle past subjective

active definite imperfect masculine participle past subjective

definite masculine participle passive past subjective

adverbial definite masculine participle subjective

active definite masculine objective participle present

active aorist definite masculine objective participle past

active aorist definite masculine objective participle past

active definite imperfect masculine objective participle past

definite masculine objective participle passive past

adverbial definite masculine objective participle

active feminine indefinite participle present

active aorist feminine indefinite participle past

active aorist feminine indefinite participle past

active feminine imperfect indefinite participle past

feminine indefinite participle passive past

adverbial feminine indefinite participle

active definite feminine participle present

active aorist definite feminine participle past

active aorist definite feminine participle past

active definite feminine imperfect participle past

definite feminine participle passive past

adverbial definite feminine participle

active indefinite neuter participle present

active aorist indefinite neuter participle past

active aorist indefinite neuter participle past

active imperfect indefinite neuter participle past

indefinite neuter participle passive past

indefinite neuter noun-from-verb

adverbial indefinite neuter participle

active definite neuter participle present

active aorist definite neuter participle past

active aorist definite neuter participle past

active definite imperfect neuter participle past

definite neuter participle passive past

definite neuter noun-from-verb

adverbial definite neuter participle

active indefinite participle plural present

active aorist indefinite participle past plural

active aorist indefinite participle past plural

active imperfect indefinite participle past plural

indefinite participle passive past plural

indefinite noun-from-verb plural

indefinite noun-from-verb plural

adverbial indefinite participle plural

active definite participle plural present

active aorist definite participle past plural

active aorist definite participle past plural

active definite imperfect participle past plural

definite participle passive past plural

definite noun-from-verb plural

definite noun-from-verb plural

adverbial definite participle plural

table-tags

inflection-template

first-person indicative present singular

indicative present second-person singular

indicative present singular third-person

first-person indicative plural present

indicative plural present second-person

indicative plural present third-person

first-person imperfect indicative singular

imperfect indicative second-person singular

imperfect indicative singular third-person

first-person imperfect indicative plural

imperfect indicative plural second-person

imperfect indicative plural third-person

aorist first-person indicative singular

aorist first-person indicative singular

aorist indicative second-person singular

aorist indicative second-person singular

aorist indicative singular third-person

aorist indicative singular third-person

aorist first-person indicative plural

aorist first-person indicative plural

aorist indicative plural second-person

aorist indicative plural second-person

aorist indicative plural third-person

aorist indicative plural third-person

dubitative past perfect present

imperative second-person singular

imperative plural second-person

моля

IPA(Pronunciation)
Interjection

「お願いします/どうぞ」(依頼や申し出を表す) / 「すみません/ごめんなさい」(許しを求める意) / 「ご自由にどうぞ」(自分のものを自由に使ってよいという意味) / 「どういたしまして」(感謝に対する返答) / 「もちろん」(肯定的な返事)

English Meaning
please / pardon, I beg your pardon / help yourself / you're welcome, don't mention it, not at all / sure
What is this buttons?

お願いします、バス停がどこにあるか教えてください。

Please tell me where the bus stop is.

What is this buttons?
Related Words

canonical

romanization

моля се

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb

祈る / 懇願する / 頼み込む

English Meaning
to pray / to beg, to entreat, plead
What is this buttons?

悪い知らせを聞くと、家族の健康と安全を祈ります。

When I hear bad news, I pray for the health and safety of my loved ones.

What is this buttons?
Related Words

canonical

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

active indefinite masculine participle present

active aorist indefinite masculine participle past

active aorist indefinite masculine participle past

active imperfect indefinite masculine participle past

indefinite masculine participle passive past

adverbial indefinite masculine participle

active definite masculine participle present subjective

active aorist definite masculine participle past subjective

active aorist definite masculine participle past subjective

active definite imperfect masculine participle past subjective

definite masculine participle passive past subjective

adverbial definite masculine participle subjective

active definite masculine objective participle present

active aorist definite masculine objective participle past

active aorist definite masculine objective participle past

active definite imperfect masculine objective participle past

definite masculine objective participle passive past

adverbial definite masculine objective participle

active feminine indefinite participle present

active aorist feminine indefinite participle past

active aorist feminine indefinite participle past

active feminine imperfect indefinite participle past

feminine indefinite participle passive past

adverbial feminine indefinite participle

active definite feminine participle present

active aorist definite feminine participle past

active aorist definite feminine participle past

active definite feminine imperfect participle past

definite feminine participle passive past

adverbial definite feminine participle

active indefinite neuter participle present

active aorist indefinite neuter participle past

active aorist indefinite neuter participle past

active imperfect indefinite neuter participle past

indefinite neuter participle passive past

indefinite neuter noun-from-verb

adverbial indefinite neuter participle

active definite neuter participle present

active aorist definite neuter participle past

active aorist definite neuter participle past

active definite imperfect neuter participle past

definite neuter participle passive past

definite neuter noun-from-verb

adverbial definite neuter participle

active indefinite participle plural present

active aorist indefinite participle past plural

active aorist indefinite participle past plural

active imperfect indefinite participle past plural

indefinite participle passive past plural

indefinite noun-from-verb plural

indefinite noun-from-verb plural

adverbial indefinite participle plural

active definite participle plural present

active aorist definite participle past plural

active aorist definite participle past plural

active definite imperfect participle past plural

definite participle passive past plural

definite noun-from-verb plural

definite noun-from-verb plural

adverbial definite participle plural

table-tags

inflection-template

first-person indicative present singular

indicative present second-person singular

indicative present singular third-person

first-person indicative plural present

indicative plural present second-person

indicative plural present third-person

first-person imperfect indicative singular

imperfect indicative second-person singular

imperfect indicative singular third-person

first-person imperfect indicative plural

imperfect indicative plural second-person

imperfect indicative plural third-person

aorist first-person indicative singular

aorist first-person indicative singular

aorist indicative second-person singular

aorist indicative second-person singular

aorist indicative singular third-person

aorist indicative singular third-person

aorist first-person indicative plural

aorist first-person indicative plural

aorist indicative plural second-person

aorist indicative plural second-person

aorist indicative plural third-person

aorist indicative plural third-person

dubitative past perfect present

imperative second-person singular

imperative plural second-person

молят

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of indicative plural present third-person

「молят」は、ブルガリア語の動詞「моля」の第三人称複数の現在直説法形となります。

English Meaning
third-person plural present indicative of мо́ля (mólja)
What is this buttons?

観光客たちは地元の人々に博物館への道を尋ねます。

The tourists ask the locals for directions to the museum.

What is this buttons?
Related Words

canonical

romanization

Search by Web

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★