Search results- Macedonian - Japanese

бранува

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
transitive

波立たせる / 波を起こす

English Meaning
(transitive) to stir, generate waves in
What is this buttons?
Related Words

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

imperfect masculine

aorist masculine

adjectival aorist participle

feminine imperfect

aorist feminine

adverbial aorist participle

imperfect neuter

aorist neuter

aorist noun-from-verb

imperfect plural

aorist plural

aorist participle perfect

first-person present singular

first-person imperfect singular

aorist first-person singular

aorist first-person imperative singular

present second-person singular

imperfect second-person singular

aorist second-person singular

aorist imperative second-person singular

present singular third-person

imperfect singular third-person

aorist singular third-person

aorist imperative singular third-person

first-person plural present

first-person imperfect plural

aorist first-person plural

aorist first-person imperative plural

plural present second-person

imperfect plural second-person

aorist plural second-person

aorist imperative plural second-person

plural present third-person

imperfect plural third-person

aorist plural third-person

aorist imperative plural third-person

imperfect multiword-construction perfect present

aorist multiword-construction perfect

imperative multiword-construction perfect

imperfect multiword-construction perfect present има

aorist multiword-construction perfect има

imperative multiword-construction perfect има

imperfect multiword-construction pluperfect present

aorist multiword-construction pluperfect

imperative multiword-construction pluperfect

imperfect multiword-construction pluperfect present има

aorist multiword-construction pluperfect има

imperative multiword-construction pluperfect има

imperfect multiword-construction perfect present reported има

aorist multiword-construction perfect reported има

multiword-construction perfect reported има

future imperfect multiword-construction present

aorist future multiword-construction

future imperative multiword-construction

future imperfect multiword-construction present има

aorist future multiword-construction има

future imperative multiword-construction има

imperfect multiword-construction past-future present

aorist multiword-construction past-future

imperative multiword-construction past-future

future imperfect multiword-construction past present има

aorist future multiword-construction past има

future imperative multiword-construction past има

future imperfect multiword-construction present reported

aorist future multiword-construction reported

future multiword-construction reported

future imperfect multiword-construction present reported има

aorist future multiword-construction reported има

future multiword-construction reported има

conditional imperfect multiword-construction present

aorist conditional multiword-construction

conditional multiword-construction

conditional imperfect multiword-construction present има

aorist conditional multiword-construction има

conditional multiword-construction има

се бранува

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
reflexive with се

波打つ / うねる / 起伏する / 動揺する / 揺れ動く

English Meaning
(reflexive with се) to undulate
What is this buttons?
Related Words

romanization

perfective

table-tags

inflection-template

imperfect masculine

aorist masculine

feminine imperfect

aorist feminine

adverbial aorist participle

imperfect neuter

aorist neuter

aorist noun-from-verb

imperfect plural

aorist plural

aorist participle perfect

first-person present singular

first-person imperfect singular

aorist first-person singular

aorist first-person imperative singular

present second-person singular

imperfect second-person singular

aorist second-person singular

aorist imperative second-person singular

present singular third-person

imperfect singular third-person

aorist singular third-person

aorist imperative singular third-person

first-person plural present

first-person imperfect plural

aorist first-person plural

aorist first-person imperative plural

plural present second-person

imperfect plural second-person

aorist plural second-person

aorist imperative plural second-person

plural present third-person

imperfect plural third-person

aorist plural third-person

aorist imperative plural third-person

imperfect multiword-construction perfect present

aorist multiword-construction perfect

imperative multiword-construction perfect

imperfect multiword-construction perfect present има

aorist multiword-construction perfect има

imperative multiword-construction perfect има

imperfect multiword-construction pluperfect present

aorist multiword-construction pluperfect

imperative multiword-construction pluperfect

imperfect multiword-construction pluperfect present има

aorist multiword-construction pluperfect има

imperative multiword-construction pluperfect има

imperfect multiword-construction perfect present reported има

aorist multiword-construction perfect reported има

multiword-construction perfect reported има

future imperfect multiword-construction present

aorist future multiword-construction

future imperative multiword-construction

future imperfect multiword-construction present има

aorist future multiword-construction има

future imperative multiword-construction има

imperfect multiword-construction past-future present

aorist multiword-construction past-future

imperative multiword-construction past-future

future imperfect multiword-construction past present има

aorist future multiword-construction past има

future imperative multiword-construction past има

future imperfect multiword-construction present reported

aorist future multiword-construction reported

future multiword-construction reported

future imperfect multiword-construction present reported има

aorist future multiword-construction reported има

future multiword-construction reported има

conditional imperfect multiword-construction present

aorist conditional multiword-construction

conditional multiword-construction

conditional imperfect multiword-construction present има

aorist conditional multiword-construction има

conditional multiword-construction има

бранување

IPA(Pronunciation)
Noun
form-of noun-from-verb

(ツール用ダミー)

English Meaning
verbal noun of бранува (branuva) / verbal noun of се бранува (se branuva)
What is this buttons?
Related Words

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

indefinite singular

indefinite plural

definite singular unspecified

definite plural unspecified

definite proximal singular

definite plural proximal

definite distal singular

definite distal plural

singular vocative

plural vocative

брануван

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
adjectival form-of masculine participle singular

男性単数形の能動分詞(形容詞的分詞)で、語幹動詞「бранува」の形態の一つ。 / 『бранува(бранувам)』は「守る、防御する、擁護する」といった意味を持つ動詞。 / したがって「брануван」は「(誰か・何かにより)守られている」「防御されている」「擁護されている」といった状態を表す形容詞的な分詞形。

English Meaning
masculine singular adjectival participle of бранува (branuva)
What is this buttons?
Related Words

romanization

table-tags

inflection-template

indefinite masculine

feminine indefinite

indefinite neuter

indefinite plural

definite masculine unspecified

definite feminine unspecified

definite neuter unspecified

definite plural unspecified

definite masculine proximal

definite feminine proximal

definite neuter proximal

definite plural proximal

definite distal masculine

definite distal feminine

definite distal neuter

definite distal plural

бранувајќи

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
adverbial form-of participle

(マケドニア語)бранувајќи:動詞「бранува」(波打つ、うねる)から派生した副動詞・分詞形。「波打ちながら」「うねりながら」「波立たせつつ」といった進行中の状態・動作を表す。

English Meaning
adverbial participle of бранува (branuva)
What is this buttons?
Related Words

canonical

romanization

Search by Web

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★