Last Updated :2025/08/27

갈아신다

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb

靴を履き替える;足に履いているものを変える

English Meaning
to change shoes; to change what one is wearing on feet
What is this buttons?

スニーカーを脱いで革靴に履き替える。

I take off my sneakers and change into dress shoes.

What is this buttons?

romanization

infinitive

sequential

table-tags

inflection-template

class

formal indicative non-past

indicative informal non-past

indicative informal non-past polite

formal indicative non-past polite

formal indicative past

indicative informal past

indicative informal past polite

formal indicative past polite

formal interrogative non-past

informal interrogative non-past

informal interrogative non-past polite

formal interrogative non-past polite

formal interrogative past

informal interrogative past

informal interrogative past polite

formal interrogative past polite

formal hortative

hortative informal

hortative informal polite

formal hortative polite

formal imperative

imperative informal

imperative informal polite

formal imperative polite

assertive formal

assertive informal

assertive informal polite

assertive formal polite

causative formal

causative informal

causative informal polite

causative formal polite

contrastive formal

contrastive informal

contrastive informal polite

conjunctive formal

conditional formal

conditional informal

formal motive-form

formal noun-from-verb

informal noun-from-verb

formal noun-from-verb past

informal noun-from-verb past

determiner formal past

determiner formal present

determiner formal future

table-tags

inflection-template

class

formal indicative non-past

indicative informal non-past

indicative informal non-past polite

indicative informal non-past polite

formal indicative non-past polite

formal indicative past

indicative informal past

indicative informal past polite

formal indicative past polite

formal interrogative non-past

informal interrogative non-past

informal interrogative non-past polite

informal interrogative non-past polite

formal interrogative non-past polite

formal interrogative past

informal interrogative past

informal interrogative past polite

formal interrogative past polite

formal imperative

imperative informal

imperative informal polite

formal imperative polite

assertive formal

assertive informal

assertive informal polite

assertive formal polite

causative formal

causative informal

causative informal polite

causative formal polite

contrastive formal

contrastive informal

contrastive informal polite

conjunctive formal

conditional formal

conditional informal

formal motive-form

formal noun-from-verb

informal noun-from-verb

formal noun-from-verb past

informal noun-from-verb past

determiner formal past

determiner formal present

determiner formal future

Quizzes for review

See correct answer

靴を履き替える;足に履いているものを変える

靴を履き替える;足に履いているものを変える

See correct answer

갈아신다

운동화를 벗고 구두로 갈아신다.

See correct answer

スニーカーを脱いで革靴に履き替える。

スニーカーを脱いで革靴に履き替える。

See correct answer

운동화를 벗고 구두로 갈아신다.

Korean - Japanese

Word Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
  • Screen new word creation
  • Screen word edits
  • Screen word deletion
  • Screen the creation of new headword that may be duplicates
  • Screen changing entry name
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
  • Screen sentence edits
  • Screen sentence deletion
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
  • Screen quiz edits
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Editing Guideline

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★