Last Updated :2025/11/20

قرية

IPA(Pronunciation)
Noun
countable modern feminine

(女性名詞)村

English Meaning
(f) village
What is this buttons?

私は小さな村に住んでいます。

I live in a small village.

What is this buttons?

canonical

romanization

plural

table-tags

inflection-template

ar-infl-a indefinite informal singular triptote

ar-infl-a definite informal singular triptote

ar-infl-a construct informal singular triptote

ar-infl-a indefinite nominative singular triptote

ar-infl-a definite nominative singular triptote

ar-infl-a construct nominative singular triptote

accusative ar-infl-a indefinite singular triptote

accusative ar-infl-a definite singular triptote

accusative ar-infl-a construct singular triptote

ar-infl-a genitive indefinite singular triptote

ar-infl-a definite genitive singular triptote

ar-infl-a construct genitive singular triptote

ar-infl-a dual indefinite informal singular triptote

ar-infl-a definite dual informal singular triptote

ar-infl-a construct dual informal singular triptote

ar-infl-a dual indefinite nominative singular triptote

ar-infl-a definite dual nominative singular triptote

ar-infl-a construct dual nominative singular triptote

accusative ar-infl-a dual indefinite singular triptote

accusative ar-infl-a definite dual singular triptote

accusative ar-infl-a construct dual singular triptote

ar-infl-a dual genitive indefinite singular triptote

ar-infl-a definite dual genitive singular triptote

ar-infl-a construct dual genitive singular triptote

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form indefinite informal plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form definite informal plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form construct informal plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form indefinite nominative plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form definite nominative plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form construct nominative plural

accusative ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form indefinite plural

accusative ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form definite plural

accusative ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form construct plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form genitive indefinite plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form definite genitive plural

ar-infl-an-maksura broken-form construct genitive plural

Quizzes for review

See correct answer

(女性名詞)村

See correct answer

قرية

أنا أعيش في قرية صغيرة.

See correct answer

私は小さな村に住んでいます。

私は小さな村に住んでいます。

See correct answer

أنا أعيش في قرية صغيرة.

Arabic - Japanese

Word Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
  • Screen new word creation
  • Screen word edits
  • Screen word deletion
  • Screen the creation of new headword that may be duplicates
  • Screen changing entry name
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
  • Screen sentence edits
  • Screen sentence deletion
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
  • Screen quiz edits
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Editing Guideline

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★