Last Updated :2025/12/08

-ar

IPA(Pronunciation)
Suffix
morpheme

ポルトガル語の第一活用規則動詞を形成する動詞語尾・接尾辞(-ar) / 名詞・形容詞から動詞を作るために付ける接尾辞 / 一人称単数 / 三人称単数の不定詞語尾として用いられる形態素

English Meaning
forms verbs from nouns or adjectives — forms regular first-conjugation verbs in the impersonal infinitive / forms the first-person singular infinitive of first-conjugation verbs / forms the third-person singular infinitive of first-conjugation verbs
What is this buttons?

名詞や形容詞から規則的な動詞を作るために用いられる、不定詞(無人称形)の通常の語尾です。

The regular infinitive ending is used to convert nouns and adjectives into regular verbs in the impersonal form.

What is this buttons?

first-person present singular

first-person preterite singular

participle past

table-tags

inflection-template

impersonal infinitive

first-person infinitive singular

infinitive second-person singular

infinitive singular third-person

first-person infinitive plural

infinitive plural second-person

infinitive plural third-person

gerund

masculine participle past singular

masculine participle past plural

feminine participle past singular

feminine participle past plural

first-person indicative present singular

indicative present second-person singular

indicative present singular third-person

first-person indicative plural present

indicative plural present second-person

indicative plural present third-person

first-person imperfect indicative singular

imperfect indicative second-person singular

imperfect indicative singular third-person

first-person imperfect indicative plural

imperfect indicative plural second-person

imperfect indicative plural third-person

first-person indicative preterite singular

indicative preterite second-person singular

indicative preterite singular third-person

first-person indicative plural preterite

first-person indicative plural preterite

indicative plural preterite second-person

indicative plural preterite third-person

first-person indicative pluperfect singular

indicative pluperfect second-person singular

indicative pluperfect singular third-person

first-person indicative pluperfect plural

indicative pluperfect plural second-person

indicative pluperfect plural third-person

first-person future indicative singular

future indicative second-person singular

future indicative singular third-person

first-person future indicative plural

future indicative plural second-person

future indicative plural third-person

conditional first-person singular

conditional second-person singular

conditional singular third-person

conditional first-person plural

conditional plural second-person

conditional plural third-person

first-person present singular subjunctive

present second-person singular subjunctive

present singular subjunctive third-person

first-person plural present subjunctive

plural present second-person subjunctive

plural present subjunctive third-person

first-person imperfect singular subjunctive

imperfect second-person singular subjunctive

imperfect singular subjunctive third-person

first-person imperfect plural subjunctive

imperfect plural second-person subjunctive

imperfect plural subjunctive third-person

first-person future singular subjunctive

future second-person singular subjunctive

future singular subjunctive third-person

first-person future plural subjunctive

future plural second-person subjunctive

future plural subjunctive third-person

imperative positive second-person singular

imperative positive singular third-person

first-person imperative plural positive

imperative plural positive second-person

imperative plural positive third-person

imperative negative second-person singular

imperative negative singular third-person

first-person imperative negative plural

imperative negative plural second-person

imperative negative plural third-person

Quizzes for review

See correct answer

名詞または形容詞から動詞を形成する — 非人称不定詞の規則的な第一活用動詞を形成する / 第一活用動詞の一人称単数不定詞を形成する / 第一活用動詞の三人称単数不定詞を形成する

名詞または形容詞から動詞を形成する — 非人称不定詞の規則的な第一活用動詞を形成する / 第一活用動詞の一人称単数不定詞を形成する / 第一活用動詞の三人称単数不定詞を形成する

See correct answer

-ar

A terminação -ar é empregada para converter substantivos e adjetivos em verbos regulares no infinitivo impessoal.

See correct answer

名詞や形容詞から規則的な動詞を作るために用いられる、不定詞(無人称形)の通常の語尾です。

名詞や形容詞から規則的な動詞を作るために用いられる、不定詞(無人称形)の通常の語尾です。

See correct answer

A terminação -ar é empregada para converter substantivos e adjetivos em verbos regulares no infinitivo impessoal.

Portuguese (Portugal, Brazil) - Japanese

Word Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
  • Screen new word creation
  • Screen word edits
  • Screen word deletion
  • Screen the creation of new headword that may be duplicates
  • Screen changing entry name
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
  • Screen sentence deletion
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
  • Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
  • Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
  • Number of votes required for decision - 1
Editing Guideline

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★