Last Updated
:2025/12/17
благодарённый
IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of
imperfective
participle
passive
past
благодари́ть (blagodarítʹ) の過去受動不完了分詞
English Meaning
past passive imperfective participle of благодари́ть (blagodarítʹ)
( romanization )
( table-tags )
( inflection-template )
( class )
( masculine nominative )
( neuter nominative )
( feminine nominative )
( nominative plural )
( genitive masculine neuter )
( feminine genitive )
( genitive plural )
( dative masculine neuter )
( dative feminine )
( dative plural )
( accusative animate masculine )
( accusative neuter )
( accusative feminine )
( accusative animate plural )
( accusative inanimate masculine )
( accusative inanimate plural )
( instrumental masculine neuter )
( feminine instrumental )
( feminine instrumental )
( instrumental plural )
( masculine neuter prepositional )
( feminine prepositional )
( plural prepositional )
( masculine short-form )
( neuter short-form )
( feminine short-form )
( plural short-form )
Quizzes for review
See correct answer
благодари́ть (blagodarítʹ) の過去受動不完了分詞
See correct answer
благодарённый
Студент был благодарённый за поддержку своего наставника.
See correct answer
学生は彼の指導者からの支援に対して感謝された。
See correct answer
Студент был благодарённый за поддержку своего наставника.
Russian - Japanese
Word Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
- Screen new word creation
- Screen word edits
- Screen word deletion
- Screen the creation of new headword that may be duplicates
- Screen changing entry name
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
- Screen sentence edits
- Screen sentence deletion
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
- Screen quiz edits
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1