Quizzes for review
In archaic verbs, the past participle was formed with -en, as in 'taken' and 'spoken'.
See correct answer
In archaic verbs, the past participle was formed with -en, as in 'taken' and 'spoken'.
音声機能が動作しない場合はこちらをご確認ください
Related words
-en
IPA(Pronunciation)
Suffix
idiomatic
morpheme
Japanese Meaning
動詞に付くと、過去分詞形(完了・受け身を示す)を表す。 / 名詞または動詞に付くと、疑似的な過去分詞または分詞的な形容詞を表す。
Word Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
- Screen new word creation
- Screen word edits
- Screen word deletion
- Screen the creation of new headword that may be duplicates
- Screen changing entry name
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
- Screen sentence deletion
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
