Quizzes for review
Verbs with י for the first radical, often drop it in the future, imperative, and infinitive of Kal, to which last they postfix ת (לקח to take, follows this form), and in Niph. and Hiph. they change י into ו.
音声機能が動作しない場合はこちらをご確認ください
Word Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for words - All Users
- Screen new word creation
- Screen word edits
- Screen word deletion
- Screen the creation of new headword that may be duplicates
- Screen changing entry name
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Sentence Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for sentences - All Users
- Screen sentence deletion
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
Quiz Edit Setting
- Users who have edit permission for quizzes - All Users
- Users authorized to vote on judging - Editor
- Number of votes required for decision - 1
