Last Updated:2025/08/24

таи́ться (taítʹsja) の直説法不完了体過去複数形

See correct answer

таились

Edit Histories(0)
Source Word

таились

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of imperfective indicative past plural

indefinite accusative plural of таи́ться (taítʹsja)

English Meaning
plural past indicative imperfective of таи́ться (taítʹsja)
What is this buttons?

霧に包まれた森で、空腹のオオカミたちが潜んでいた。

In the foggy forest, hungry wolves were hiding.

What is this buttons?

canonical

romanization

Dictionary quizzes to help you remember vocabulary

Edit Histories(0)

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★