Last Updated:2025/08/24

финиси́ровать (finišírovatʹ) の直説法不完了体 / 完了体複数過去

See correct answer

финишировали

Edit Histories(0)
Source Word

финишировали

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of imperfective indicative past perfective plural

финиси́ровать (finišírovatʹ) の直説法不完了体 / 完了体複数過去

English Meaning
plural past indicative imperfective/perfective of финиши́ровать (finišírovatʹ)
What is this buttons?

全てのマラソン参加者は、困難にもかかわらずうまくゴールを達成しました。

All the marathon participants finished successfully despite the difficulties.

What is this buttons?

canonical

romanization

Dictionary quizzes to help you remember vocabulary

Edit Histories(0)

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★