Last Updated:2025/08/24

торжествова́ть (toržestvovátʹ) の直説法不完了体過去複数形。

See correct answer

торжествовали

Edit Histories(0)
Source Word

торжествовали

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of imperfective indicative past plural

indicative imperfective past plural form of торжествова́ть (toržestvovátʹ).

English Meaning
plural past indicative imperfective of торжествова́ть (toržestvovátʹ)
What is this buttons?

市民はコンテストの結果が発表されたときに祝しました。

The residents of the city celebrated when the contest results were announced.

What is this buttons?

canonical

romanization

Dictionary quizzes to help you remember vocabulary

Edit Histories(0)

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★