Last Updated:2025/08/18
See correct answer

pozwalaćの三人称複数形(男性非存在過去)

Edit Histories(0)
Source Word

pozwalały

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of nonvirile past plural third-person

third person plural masculine inanimate past tense of pozwalać

English Meaning
third-person plural nonvirile past of pozwalać
What is this buttons?

先生たちは生徒に学校の図書館を利用させた。

Teachers allowed students to use the school library.

What is this buttons?

Dictionary quizzes to help you remember the meaning

Edit Histories(0)

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★