Last Updated:2025/08/23
See correct answer

позво́лить (pozvólitʹ) の男性単数過去直説完了詞

Edit Histories(0)
Source Word

позволил

IPA(Pronunciation)
Verb
form-of indicative masculine past perfective singular

male singular past indicative perfect form of позво́лить (pozvólitʹ)

English Meaning
masculine singular past indicative perfective of позво́лить (pozvólitʹ)
What is this buttons?

私の父は先月、私がコンサートに参加することを許可しました。

My father allowed me to attend the concert last month.

What is this buttons?

canonical

romanization

Dictionary quizzes to help you remember the meaning

Edit Histories(0)

Login / Sign up

 

Download the app!
DiQt

DiQt

Free

★★★★★★★★★★